Math Olympiad Result 2021(List of Champions)

Math Olympiad Result 2021: Bangladesh Mathematical Olympiad Committee is published the math Olympiad result (BDMO Result) 2021 on the official website.

Candidates participated in this program now can check their result by their user name, Name or by institutions from matholympiad.org.bd.

About Bangladesh National Mathematical Olympiad:

Bangladesh National Mathematical Olympiad is a national Mathematical Competition organized by Bangladesh Mathematical Olympiad Committee every year across the country with aim of enhancing the mathematical merit of the students of Bangladesh and selecting the Bangladesh team for the International Mathematical Olympiad (IMO).

Math Olympiad Result 2021

National Math Olympiad List of Category:

Bangladesh Mathematical Olympiad Committee will hold Mathematical Olympiad into four categories.

A) Primary: 3rd to 5th class or equivalent and standard-3 to standard-5.
B) Junior: 6th to 8th class or equivalent and standard-6 to standard-6.
C) Secondary: Ninth, Tenth class and SSC candidates or equivalent and O-level and O-level candidates.
D) Higher Secondary: Eleventh, Twelfth class and HSC candidates or equivalent and A-level and O-level candidates.

Participation, Number of Steps, Qualifying Process for the result:

There are a total of three stages available in Math Olympiad 2021. The first step is online Olympiad Selection, Regional Episode and the final step is National Mathematical Festivals.

  • Online Olympiad Selection: Anyone who has registered online will be able to participate in the online selection phase.
  • Regional Episode: A regional episode will be organized with the winners of the Online Selection Olympiad. Only those selected from the qualifying round can participate in the regional round.
  • National Mathematics Festival: The winners of the regional event will be considered as selected to participate in the National Mathematics Festival.

Math Olympiad Result 2021

Bangladesh National Mathematical Olympiad Committee is publish the list of champions and winners of National Mathematics Festival 2021.

To check the result, Candidates need to visit- matholympiad.org.bd, go to result section and check the result by user name or name.

সমাপনী ও ফলাফল ঘোষণা অনুষ্ঠান

ডাচ্-বাংলা ব্যাংক-প্রথম আলো গণিত উৎসব ২০২১, সমাপনী ও ফলাফল ঘোষণা অনুষ্ঠান

Posted by Bangladesh Mathematical Olympiad on Tuesday, 20 April 2021

Candidates can also check the result from here. examresulthub.com is also published the Math Olympiad Result 2021 from the official website.

National Olympiad 2021 Results

National Mathematics Festival Result (Full List) by category

Champion of the Champions

NameInstitutionCategory
Areeb NomanMaple Leaf International SchoolPrimary
Junayed RafiAdamjee Cantonment Public SchoolJunior
S.M.A NahianShamsul Hoque Khan School And CollegeSecondary
Tahjib Hossain KhanGovt. Anandamohan CollegeHigher Secondary

Primary Category

NameInstitutions
Afia ZahraaSummerfield International School
Ahnaf TahmidIdeal School & College Motijheel
Faraaz IbtishamSt. Joseph Higher Secondary School
M AdibuzzamanBarisal Zila School
Marjan AfroseUttara High School
Md. Sayad Tanvirআদর্শ সপ্রাবি
Mosyab Bin AlamgirPrimary Teacher’s Training Institute
Nafis Iqbal DeepBhairab Udayan School
Najmus SakibPdb Secondary School, Siddhirganj, Narayanganj
Nazmus SakibRajshahi Collegiate School
Priojoti Das SourimBasanta Memorial School
Samiul Bashar TonmoyDon Bosco School and College
Shayan MustasinScholastica, Uttara, Dhaka
দেবনীল দাস অনন্যSylhet Government Pilot High School

Junior Category

NameInstitutions
Ahnaf AkifKhulna Zilla School
Auritro MridhaNalonda High School
Habiba SultanaS.V. Govt. Girls’ High School, Kishoreganj
Ishtiak Tawsif TasinMirzapur Cadet College
Jitendra BaruaIspahani Public School And College
Kazi Nadid HossainKhulna Zilla School
Khandaker Farhan IshrakMymensingh Zilla School
Mahi MahabubRangpur Zilla School
Md Jaabir Ibn Abu DaudSetabgonj Govt. Pilot Model High School
Md. Ha-mim AdnanRangpur Zilla School, Rangpur
Md. Mahir Dayan ArabiMirzapur Cadet College
Md. Sadman Ashraf OishikRangpur Zilla School, Rangpur
Md. Shafiul Alam Siddiqee ShresthaGovernment Laboratory High School
Md.Ahnaf IntisarGovernment Laboratory High School,Dhaka
Prionty SamadderGovt.coronation School
S.M. Abdul FattahKhulna Zilla School, Khulna
Sagnik Roy ArnabSt. Philip’s High School and College
Talha Hasin Bin HaroonKhulna Zilla School , Khulna
Zunayed TausifGovernment Labratory High School

Secondary Category

NameInstitutions
Abu Bakar SiddiqueCumilla Zilla School
Afsana AkterHoly Cross Girls’ High School
Al Jubayer PunonComilla Zilla School
Aritra DashBogra Zilla School
Fahim MuhtamimBindubasini Government Boys’ High School
Khandoker Naeemul HaqueDakhin Banasree Model High School And College
Mahir AbserComilla Zilla School
Mahir Ahamed ChowdhurySt. Gregory’s high school & College
MD Mahmudul Hossain MaahiCumilla Zilla School
Md. Sazid AlamDinajpur Zilla School
Mrittunjoy Sarker AkashMymensingh Zilla School, Mymensingh
Muhtasin Al KafiBarisal Cadet College
Nafis Al ZahidIdeal School And College
Nafis Ul Haque ShifatHasan Ali Govt High School
Nawshad Bin Afsad AnikN.s. Amin Residential School
Nujhat Ahmed DishaViqarunnisa Noon School And College
Nur Ahmed JamilComilla Zilla School
Omar ChowdhuryComilla Zilla School
Pritom BiswasSATKHIRA GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL
Raad ShararIdeal School and College
Rayan Bintay MostafaNatore Govt. Girls High School
Reasat ProttoyIdeal School & College
Rubiath IslamPolice Line Secondary School , Jashore
Rudra Anirban SahaIdeal School And College
Sayed Tasriful IslamComilla Zilla School
Shafiee Al EhteshamBirshreshtha Noor Mohammad Public College
Shahriar HossainRangpur Zilla School
Shihan Tanjim AzadSaidpur Govt. Science College
Suhrid Kumar Kundu SahaBirshreshtha Noor Mohammad Public College

Higher Secondary Category

NameInstitutions
Adnan SadikNotre Dame College
Aritra BaruaChittagong Cantonment Public College
Arman FerdousNotre Dame College
Arshad Mahbub AymanRajuk Uttara Model College
Daiyaan HasanDhaka Residential Model College
Dewan Saadman HasanSt. Joseph Higher Secondary School
Loknath Roy SumitNotre Dame College,Dhaka
M. M. Fahad JoyDhaka Residential Model College
Mamnoon SiamChittagong College
Md Maruf Hasan RubabAnanda Mohan College,mymensingh
Md. Fuad Al AlamDhaka Residential Model College
Meher Md SaadChattogram Cantonment Public College
Misbahur RahmanChattogram College
Mohammad SaeedRajuk Uttara Model College
Muhaiminul Islam NinadNotre Dame College
Muttakin AhmedNotre Dame College
Saom Bin KhaledNotre Dame College
Shafin AhmedRajuk Uttara Model College
Shashwoto ChowdhuryRajshahi College, Rajshahi
SM Nafisul AzizRajshahi College
Syed Mahmudul Kabir RatulRajuk Uttara Model College
Tahmid Hameem ChowdhuryNotre Dame College
Zawadul HoqueChattogram Cantonment Public College

This is the list of National Mathematics Olympiad Winners 2021. The date of the Maths Festival has been announced on the Maths Olympiad website (https://www.matholympiad.org.bd), the official Facebook page https://facebook.com/BdMOC, in the Facebook group (https://facebook.com/groups/) BdMOC).

For more information, visit- online.matholympiad.org.bd

Leave a Comment

Exam Result Hub
----
error: Content is protected !!